Privacy & AVG/GDPR

This website is managed by VrijdagOnline

Privacy Statement Pro-corr according the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Last update: May 19th, 2018  

We are committed to your privacy.

This policy (together with our terms of use and general terms and conditions) sets out the basis on which any personal information we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by Pro-corr. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal information and how we will treat it.

The term "Personal Data" refers to information about you personally (name, address, phone number, email, VAT number etc). Please do note that as a consequence of both changes in the law and the everchanging nature of technology, our data practices is subject to modifications. Every time a change takes place we will update our Privacy Statement to inform you of the changes. We encourage you to check this page regularly.


This statement applies to the collection and use of personal data for the main purposes of the processing of offers and quotations. 

  1. Collection and use of personal /company data 

1.1 General

Pro-corr uses the databases of Moneybird to store personal / company data. Moneybird has agreed upon a processing agreement that describes how the processor must deal with personal data, ie how Moneybird should deal with the data from the Pro-corr administration. Moneybird also made an agreement with Pro-corr about what Moneybird does when a possible data breach is detected in the Pro-corr administration. This agreement is available at request (Dutch language).

You may provide us with information by corresponding with us by phone, email, or otherwise. This includes information you provide when you send us a request for our of services, The personal information you provide may include your name, address, email address, phone number, VAT number to enable us to provide you with our services or our answer.

We do not use your personal data for any other purpose than those described here and we will not sell or otherwise share your Personal Data with any other company outside Pro-corr

1.2 Processing of a service offer or quotation

More specifically, in order to process your request to create an service offer or quotation we are required to collect the following information:

  • Company name
  • Contact Email address
  • Contact Phone number
  • Name
  • Address
  • Post code
  • Country
  • Gender (In order to know how we can address you)
  • VAT number
  • Chamber of commerce number
  • Iban/BIC nr.
  • PO number
  • customer number
  1. DISCLOSURE of your information

Your personal data will not be passed to any further third parties without your explicit permission, unless this is necessary to provide the service or complete the contract.

  1. Data integrity and security

We employ our best efforts to maintain full reliability, accuracy, completeness and currency of all Personal Data in our databases and to protect the privacy and security of our databases.
Our servers and our databases are protected by industry standard security technology.
We do take data protection within our company very seriously. Nevertheless, unfortunately, we cannot guarantee against any loss, misuse, unauthorized disclosure, alteration or destruction of data, we do take all reasonable steps to prevent this from happening. 

  1. YOUR RIGHTS: data access and corrections

As soon as we receive a possible written request from you, we will enquire about your identity to make sure we are not divulging your Personal Data to anybody else and we proceed then to disclose to you the Personal Data we hold about you. We will also correct, amend or delete any Personal Data that turns out to be inaccurate.
Your request will be dealt with promptly, within 30 days.
If you wish to access or correct your Personal Data or if you have any questions about this Privacy Statement or concerns about the way we process your Personal Data, please email info@pro-corr.com

  1. YOUR RIGHTS: right of information and withdrawal (right to be forgotten)

You can obtain information free of charge at any time about your data. Please consider also that you can submit us your request to block, rectify or delete personal data that we have saved about you. Moreover, you can revoke the consent you have given us to collect and use your data. To do so, please contact this address info@pro-corr.com

We will be glad to answer any further question you may have about our data protection policies and the processing of your personal data.

Your request will be dealt with promptly, within 30 days.

Please do consider that data protection regulations and the way third parties handles data (for instance Google), can continuously change. It is therefore advisable and necessary to keep up to date with changes to statutory regulations and the policies adopted by these companies. 

  1. Where we store your Personal Information

We store your personal information within the European Economic Area. 

  1. How long we store your Personal Information

Pro-corr retains personal data for 12 months after the end of the service, after this period all personal data will be destroyed. Financial data, more specifically information on the transactions you perform, is stored according to the fiscal term of seven (7) years and subsequently destroyed.  

  1. Cookies

We do not make use of so-called "cookies" to extend the operability of our website

  1. Data collection by the use of Google Analytics

Our website utilizes Google Analytics, a web analysis service. Both Google and Google Analytics use so-called "cookies". Google Analytics collects information on your operating system, browser, IP address, the previous website visited (Referrer URL) and the date and time you visited our website. Google uses this information to analyse your use of our website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and provide other services associated with website use and internet use. Google passes this information onto third parties where this is statutorily prescribed or where third parties process this data on behalf of Google. This use is anonymous or uses pseudonyms. Please find more information about this utilization form Google:

www.google.com/intl/de/privacypolicy.html 

  1. COMPLAINTS

For possible complaints about the processing of personal data by Pro-corr, you can submit a complaint the Dutch Data Protection Autority, Autoriteit Bescherming Persoonsgegevens, via: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

IJlst, May 19th 2018

 

Privacyverklaring Pro-corr volgens de Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming (AVG)

Deze website wordt beheerd door VrijdagOnline

Datum laatste wijziging: 19 mei 2018 

Uw privacy is belangrijk voor ons.

Dit beleid, (samen met onze algemene voorwaarden), vormt de basis waarop alle persoonlijke gegevens die we van u verzamelen of die u ons verstrekt, door Pro-corr worden verwerkt. Lees het volgende aandachtig door om te leren hoe Pro-corr met bedrijf/persoonsgegevens omgaat.

De term 'Persoonsgegevens' verwijst naar informatie over u persoonlijk, ( NAW gegevens telefoonnummer, e-mail, BTW nummer, enz.). Houd er rekening mee dat als gevolg van zowel wijzigingen in de wet als de steeds veranderende aard van technologie onze privacy beleid onderhevig is aan wijzigingen. Telkens wanneer een wijziging plaatsvindt, werken we onze Privacyverklaring bij om u op de hoogte te houden van de wijzigingen. We raden u dus aan deze pagina regelmatig te bekijken.

Deze verklaring is van toepassing op het verzamelen en meer in het algemeen het verwerken van persoonsgegevens voor de voornaamste doeleinden van de verwerking van offertes en opstellen van rekeningen.

 

  1. Verzameling en gebruik van persoonsgegevens

1.1 Algemeen

U kunt ons informatie verstrekken door contact met ons op te nemen via de telefoon, e-mail, of anderszins. Dit omvat informatie die u verstrekt wanneer u ons een verzoek stuurt, contact opneemt met Pro-corr, een contract afsluit voor de levering van diensten. De persoonlijke informatie die u verstrekt, kan uw bedrijfsnaam, naam, adres, e-mailadres, telefoonnummer, BTW nummer, etc, die nodig is om u in staat te stellen onze diensten te verwerven en/of ons antwoord te bieden.

Wij gebruiken uw persoonsgegevens voor geen andere doeleinden dan in deze Privacy Verklaring worden beschreven. Wij zullen uw persoonsgegevens nooit verkopen.

1.2 Verwerking van offertes en facturen

Meer specifiek, om uw verzoek om een offerte te verkrijgen of voor het sturen van een factuur moeten wij de volgende informatie verzamelen:

  • Bedrijfsnaam
  • BTW nummer
  • IBAN nummer
  • Contact e-mailadres
  • Contact telefoonnummer
  • Naam
  • Adres
  • Postcode
  • Land
  • Geslacht (om te weten hoe wij u kunnen aanspreken)
  • KvK nummer
  • Klantnummer

 DELEN van uw informatie

Uw persoonsgegevens worden niet doorgegeven aan derden zonder uw uitdrukkelijke toestemming, tenzij dit noodzakelijk is om de service te verlenen of uitvoering te geven aan de overeenkomst.

  1. Gegevensintegriteit en beveiliging

Pro-corr maakt gebruik van de databanken van Moneybird voor het opslaan van persoons/bedrijfsgegevens. Met Moneybird is een verwerkingsovereenkomst overeengekomen waarin staat beschreven hoe de verwerker met persoonsgegevens om moet gaan, dus hoe Moneybird met de gegevens uit de administratie van Pro-corr om moeten gaan. Ook heeft Moneybird afspraken gemaakt met Pro-corr wat Moneybird doet als er een mogelijk datalek wordt gesignaleerd in de administratie van Pro-corr. (Verwerkingsovereenkomst is opvraagbaar)

We stellen alles in werking om de volledige betrouwbaarheid, nauwkeurigheid en volledigheid van alle persoonsgegevens in deze databanken te handhaven en om de privacy en veiligheid van deze databanken te beschermen.

Desalniettemin, zijn we niet in staat om te garanties te bieden tegen verlies, misbruik, ongeautoriseerde openbaarmaking, wijziging of vernietiging van gegevens, hoewel we alle redelijke stappen ondernemen om dit te voorkomen. 

  1. UW RECHTEN: toegang en correcties

Zodra we uw schriftelijk verzoek hebben ontvangen, zullen we uw identiteit vragen om er zeker van te zijn dat we uw persoonsgegevens niet aan anderen bekendmaken. Vervolgens zullen wij u een overzicht bieden van alle persoonsgegevens die we over u bewaren. We zullen ook persoonsgegevens die onjuist zijn, corrigeren, wijzigen of verwijderen.

Uw aanvraag wordt binnen 30 dagen afgehandeld.

Als u een overzicht van uw persoonsgegevens wenst te verkrijgen of uw gegevens wilt corrigeren, evenals u vragen hebt over deze privacyverklaring of als u zich zorgen maakt over de manier waarop wij uw persoonsgegevens verwerken, kunt u een e-mail naar info@Pro-corr.com sturen,

  1. UW RECHTEN: recht op informatie en verwijdering (recht om te worden vergeten)

U kunt op elk moment kosteloos informatie verkrijgen over uw gegevens. U kunt natuurlijk ons verzoeken om persoonsgegevens die wij over u hebben opgeslagen te blokkeren, corrigeren of verwijderen. Bovendien, kunt u de toestemming die u eventueel ons heeft gegeven voor het verzamelen en gebruiken van uw gegevens altijd intrekken. Neem hiervoor contact op met info@pro-corr.com.

Uw aanvraag wordt binnen 30 dagen afgehandeld.

We zullen uw eventuele verdere vragen over onze verwerking van persoonsgegevens altijd graag beantwoorden.

Houd er rekening mee dat de wettelijke voorschriften voor gegevensbescherming en de manier waarop externe partijen omgaan met gegevens, (bijvoorbeeld Google), voortdurend kunnen wijzigen. Het is daarom raadzaam om op de hoogte te blijven van wijzigingen in de wettelijke voorschriften en het beleid van deze bedrijven. 

  1. Waar wij uw persoonlijke gegevens opslaan

We slaan uw persoonlijke gegevens op binnen de Europese Economische Ruimte. 

  1. Hoe lang we uw persoonlijke gegevens opslaan

Pro-corr behoudt bedrijfs/persoonsgegevens tot 12 maanden na het einde van de service, waarbij na deze periode worden alle bedrijfs/persoonsgegevens vernietigd.

  1. Cookies

Wij maken geen gebruik van zogenaamde "cookies" om de werking van onze website uit te breiden.

  1. Gegevensverzameling door het gebruik van Google Analytics

Onze website maakt gebruik van Google Analytics, een webanalyseservice. Zowel Google als Google Analytics gebruiken zogenaamde "cookies". Google Analytics verzamelt informatie over uw besturingssysteem, browser, IP-adres, de vorige bezochte website, (verwijzende URL), en de datum en tijd waarop u onze website hebt bezocht. Google gebruikt deze informatie om uw gebruik van onze website te analyseren, om rapporten over de website-activiteit voor website-exploitanten samen te stellen en om andere diensten te verlenen die verband houden met het gebruik van de website en internetgebruik. Google geeft deze informatie door aan derden waar dit wettelijk is voorgeschreven of waar derden deze gegevens namens Google verwerken. Dit gebruik is anoniem of maakt gebruik van pseudoniemen. Meer informatie over dit gebruik van Google vindt u hier: www.google.com/intl/de/privacypolicy.html 

  1. Klachten

Voor eventuele klachten over de verwerking van persoonsgegevens door Pro-corr kunt u een klacht indienen bij de Autoriteit Bescherming Persoonsgegevens, via: 

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons


IJlst, 19 mei 2018

 

Pro-corr behoudt zich het recht voor om wijzigingen aan te brengen in dit Privacy statement. Het verdient daarom aanbeveling om dit Privacy statement regelmatig na te kijken, zodat je van deze wijzigingen op de hoogte blijft. De meest actuele versie kan altijd via de website worden geraadpleegd.